• Ladies tops 1
  • Ladies tops 2
  • Ladies tops 3
  • Ladies tops 4

Surrey LTA League Results - Summer 2015

Div 7 West: Mens 1st Team

Opponents  Venue/Result   Nominated Day/ Scorecard 
 Ashford 1  Won 4-0   Scorecard
 Reigate 1  Draw 2-2   Scorecard
 Dorking1  Draw 2-2   Scorecard
 Westside 5  Won 4-0   Scorecard
 Thames Ditton 1  Won 3-1   Scorecard

Champions

Div 16 West: Mens 2nd Team

Opponents  Venue/Result   Nominated Day/ Scorecard 
 Gardens 2  Won 4-0   Scorecard
 Ashford 2  Draw 2-2   Scorecard
 Pensford 1  Lost 1-3   Scorecard
 Leatherhead 2  Won 3-1   Scorecard
 Barnes 1  Lost 1-3   Scorecard

Finished 4th

Div 19 West: Mens 3rd Team

Opponents  Venue/Result Nominated Day/ Scorecard
 Wentworth 3  Won 3-1   Scorecard
 Reigate 4  Draw 2-2   Scorecard
 Wilton 7  Won 3-1  No scorecard
 Reigate 3  Not played  
 Epsom 3  Won 3-1   Scorecard

Runners up

Div 27 West: Mens 4th Team

Opponents  Venue/Result Nominated Day/ Scorecard
 Birtley 1  Conceded  
 Wandsworth Common All Star Tennis 2  Won 4-0   Scorecard
 Tennis Focus Academy 3  Won 4-0   Scorecard
 Will to Win Sheen  Won 4-0   Scorecard
     

Runners up

Div 5 West Ladies 1st Team

Opponents  Venue/Result Nominated Day/ Scorecard
 Woking A  Draw 2-2 Scorecard
 Wilton 2  Lost 1-3 Scorecard
 Wimbledon 3  Draw 2-2 Scorecard
 David Lloyd Woking  Lost 0-4 Scorecard
 Putney 2  Lost 1-3 Scorecard

Relegated

Div 9 West: Ladies 2nd Team

Opponents Venue/Result Nominated Day/ Scorecard
 Byfleet 3  Lost 0-4   Scorecard
 Pit Farm 2  Draw 2-2   Scorecard
 Walton 2   Lost 0-4   Scorecard
 Coombe Wood 1   Lost 0-4   Scorecard
 Reigate 2   Lost 0-4   Scorecard

Relegated

Div 14 West: Ladies 3rd Team

Opponents Venue/Result Nominated Day/ Scorecard
 Alford 1  Won 3-1   Scorecard
 Pavilion 1  Lost 0-4   Scorecard
 Thames Ditton 2  Draw 2-2   Scorecard
 Esher 1  Lost 0-4   Scorecard
 Thames Ditton 1  Lost 0-4   Scorecard

Relegated

Div 19 West: Ladies 4th Team

Opponents Venue/Result Nominated Day/ Scorecard
 Coombe Wood 5  Draw 2-2   Scorecard
 David Lloyd Epsom 3  Lost 1-3   Scorecard
 Ashford 3  Won 4-0  W/O
 David lloyd Epsom 2  Lost 0-4   Scorecard
 Gardens 3  Won 3-1   Scorecard

Finished 3rd

Div 1: Ladies 1st Midweek Team

Opponents Venue/Result Nominated Day/ Scorecard
 St Georges hill 1  Lost 0-4   Scorecard
 Westside 2  Draw 2-2   Scorecard
 Putney 1  Draw 2-2   Scorecard
 Westside 1  Lost 1-3   Scorecard
 Virgin Active Surrey  Draw 2-2   Scorecard

Finished 5th

Div 4: Ladies 2nd Midweek Team

Opponents Venue/Result Nominated Day/ Scorecard
 Thames Ditton 1  Lost 1-3   Scorecard
 Pensford 1  Draw 2-2   Scorecard
 Magdelen Park 2  Lost 0-4   Scorecard
 Limpsfield 2  Not played  
 St Georges Hill 2  Lost 1-3   Scorecard

Finished 6th

Div 5 West: Mixed Midweek  1st Team

 Opponents  Venue/Result   Nominated Day/ Scorecard 
 Westside 4  Won 4-0   Scorecard
 Walton 1  Draw 2-2  No scorecard
 Coombe Wood 2  Lost 1-3   Scorecard
 RAC 1  Won 3-1   Scorecard
 Wigmore 1  Lost 1-3   Scorecard

Finished 5th

Div 11 East: Mixed Midweek  2nd Team

 Opponents  Venue/Result   Nominated Day/ Scorecard 
 Camber 3  Draw 2-2   Scorecard
 Tennis Focus academy 1  Not played  
 Sutton Churches 3  Won 3-1  No scorecard
 Riddlesdown 1  Walkover

Champions

Log In or Sign Up