• Ladies tops 1
  • Ladies tops 2
  • Ladies tops 3
  • Ladies tops 4

Surrey LTA League Results - Summer 2012

 

Div 'K' West: Mens 1st Team

Opponents Venue/Result Nominated Day/Scorecard
 Coombe Wood 3 Draw 2-2  Scorecard
 Pitt Farm 2  Won 3-1  
 Wilton 3 Won 4-0  
 Westside 8 Won 3-1  
 Walton 1  Won 4-0  
Champions

Div 'O' West: Mens 2nd Team

Opponents Venue/Result Nominated Day/Scorecard
 Pitt Farm 3 Draw 2-2  
 Ewell 1 Won 4-0  
 Walton 2 Lost 1-3  Scorecard
 Redhill2 Won 4-0 W/O
 Oxshot 3 Won 4-0  Scorecard
Champions

Div 'T' West: Mens 3rd Team

Opponents Venue/Result Nominated Day/Scorecard
 Claygate 3  Won 4-0 Scorecard
 CoombeWood 5 Draw 2-2  Scorecard
 Thames Ditton 3  Won 4-0  Scorecard
 Oxshot 4 Lost 1-3  Scorecard
 Wilton 6 Draw 2-2  5th August
Runners Up

Mens AEGON Div 6 East

Opponents Venue/Result Nominated Day/Scorecard
 Barn Elms  Won 12-0  
 Southwark City  Won 4-0  
 Lifetime Away  27/05/12
 Grafton  Home  10/06/2012

Div '1' Mens Over 55 Midweek Team

Opponents Venue/Result Nominated Day/Scorecard
 Bourne  Lost 0-4 Scorecard
 Merrow  Draw 2-1 Scorecard
 Purley  Conceded  
 Virgin Active Surrey  Not played  
Bottom

Div 'D' Mixed Midweek Team

Opponents Venue/Result Nominated Day/Scorecard
 Camber  Lost 1-2  
 Magdalen Park 3  Not played  
 Woodfield Grove  Lost 1-3  
 Banstead Down 2 Lost 1-3  
 Wigmore  Conceded  
Bottom

Ladies AEGON Div 2 East

Opponents Venue/Result Nominated Day/Scorecard
 Dulwich  Lost 2-10  
 Shirley Park  Won 12-0  
 Wilson  Lost 4-8  
 Purley  lost  25/05/12
 Westside  lost  09/06/12

Div "B" Ladies 1st Team

Opponents Venue/Result Nominated Day/Scorecard
 Shirley Park Won 3-1  Scorecard
 Magdalen Park Lost 4-0  
 Wimbledon 2  Lost 1-3  
 Byfleet 2 Draw 2-2  
 Surbiton  Draw 2-2  
4th of 6

Div "E" West: Ladies 2nd Team

Opponents Venue/Result Nominated Day/Scorecard
 Roehampton 3  Lost 4-0  
 Walton 1  Lost 4-0  
 Putney 3  Lost 4-0  
 Camberley 1  Lost 4-0  
 Coombe Wood 1  Draw 2-2  
Bottom

Div 'L' West: Ladies 3rd Team

Opponents Venue/Result Nominated Day/Scorecard
 Gardens 1 Draw 2-2  
 St Georges Hill 6  Draw 2-2  
 Reigate 4  Lost 4-0  
 Coombe Wood 2  Lost 1-3  
 Ember 2  Won 3-1  
4th of 6

Div "O" West: Ladies 4th Team

Opponents Venue/Result Nominated Day/Scorecard
 Alford 1 Conceded  
 Claygate 3 Lost 1-3  
 Thames Ditton 1 Lost 4-0  
 David Lloyd Epsom 1  Lost 4-0  
 Bourne 1 Lost 4-0  
Bottom

Div "1" : Ladies 1st Midweek Team

Opponents Venue/Result Nominated Day/Scorecard
 Virgin Active Surrey  Draw 2-2 Scorecard 
 Oxshott WON 3-1  
 Westside  LOST 3-1  
 St Georges Hill WON 3-1  
 Purley  WON 4-0  
Runners Up

Div ''4" Ladies 2nd Midweek Team

Opponents Venue/Result Nominated Day/Scorecard
 Epsom 1 Lost 4-0  Scorecard
 Surbiton 1  Won 3-1  
 Reedham Park 1  W/O  
 Pitt Farm 1 Lost 0-4  
 David Lloyd Woking  Draw 2-2  
Finished 3rd

Div '3' Ladies Over 50 Daytime Team

Opponents Venue/Result Nominated Day/Scorecard
     
     
     
     
     

Log In or Sign Up