• Ladies tops 1
  • Ladies tops 2
  • Ladies tops 3
  • Ladies tops 4

Surrey LTA League Results - Summer 2011

 

Div 'M' West: Mens 1st Team

Opponents Venue/Result Nominated Day/Scorecard
New Malden 2: Draw 2-2 Scorecard
David Lloyd Epson Draw 2-2 Scorecard
Woking Won 3-1 Scorecard
Priory Park Won 4-0 Scorecard
Richmond 4 Won 4-0 Aug 21
Promoted as champions

Div 'Q' West: Mens 2nd Team

Opponents Venue/Result Nominated Day/Scorecard
Worcester Park Won 3-1 Scorecard
RAC 2 Won 3-1 Scorecard
Claygate 2 Draw 2-2 Sun Aug 28
St. Gearges Hill 5 Won 4-0 Scorecard
Esher 3 Won 4-0 Scorecard
Promoted as champions

Div 'T' West: Mens 3rd Team

Opponents Venue/Result Nominated Day/Scorecard
Ashford 3 Won 3-1 Scorecard
Cheam Fields 3 Lost 3-1 Scorecard
Wentworth 3 Home June 19
Sigi Cornish W/O July 10
Thames Ditton 3 Away Aug 7
Finished 3rd

Div '1' Mens Over 55 Midweek Team

Opponents Venue/Result Nominated Day/Scorecard
 Merrow  Won 8-0  Wed 4th May 10.30am
 Walton  Won 6-2  Fri 13th May 10.30am
 Woking  away  w/c Mon 6th June
 Reigate Won 7-1  w/c Mon 20th June
     
 

Div 'F' Mixed Midweek Team

Opponents Venue/Result Nominated Day/Scorecard
 Epsom  Won  
 Westside 4  Won  
Cheam Fields  Won  
 Walton  Draw  
Promoted as champions to the elite top 4 division. After entering a team in the very low divisions a long long time ago we have won our group every year

Ladies AEGON Competition

Opponents Venue/Result Nominated Day/Scorecard
Shirley Park Ladies home 3rd April won 8-4
Godalming ladies home 17th April won 12-0
Lifetime KGP Tennis away 8th May won 12-0
Tennis4London ladies away 5th June won 12-0
 

Div B Ladies 1st Team

Opponents Venue/Result Nominated Day/Scorecard
Surbiton Away May 29 lost 1-3
Westside 3 Away

June 26 drew 2-2

David Lloyd Woking Away July 17 won 3-1
Westside 2 Home July 31 drew 2-2
Limpsfield Home sept 24
Finished 3rd

Div "E" West: Ladies 2nd Team

Opponents Venue/Result Nominated Day/Scorecard
St. Georges Hill 3 Home LOST 1-3
Westside 5 Away  won 3-1 
Oxshott Home  Drew2-2
Putney 3 Away LOST 1-3
Surbiton 2 Home DREW 2-2
Finished 4th

Div 'J' West: Ladies 3rd Team

Opponents Venue/Result Nominated Day/Scorecard
Epsom Home  lost 1-3
Reigate 3 Away lost 1-3
Walton 3 Home draw 2-2
Leatherhead Home won 3-1
Byfleet 4 Away lost 1-3
Finished bottom and relegated

wDiv N West: Ladies 4th Team

Opponents Venue/Result Nominated Day/Scorecard
Ember 2 Away  lost 1-3
Richmond 2 Home won 3-1
Barnes Away  lost 1-3
Merrow Home  won 3-1
Esher 2 Away lost 1-3
Finished 5th and relegated

Div 1 : Ladies 1st Midweek Team

Opponents Venue/Result Nominated Day/Scorecard
 Westside   Home  draw 2-2
 Woking  Away  won 4-0
 St. Georges Hill  Away  lost 0-4
  Esporta  Home  won 3-1
  Horsley  Home WON 3-1
 

Div '' Ladies 2nd Midweek Team

Opponents Venue/Result Nominated Day/Scorecard
Rac Club away won
westside home won
     
     
     
 

Div '3' Ladies Over 50 Daytime Team

Opponents Venue/Result Nominated Day/Scorecard
 Magdalen Park ii  Lost 0-4  Scorecard
 Walton  Won 3-1 Scorecard
Coombe Wood   Draw 2-2 Scorecard
 Gardens  Lost 3-1 Scorecard
 Claygate ii Lost 2½-1½  Scorecard
 

Log In or Sign Up